Skip Navigation Links
About UsExpand About Us
Grant ProgramsExpand Grant Programs
EvaluationExpand Evaluation
Active GrantsExpand Active Grants
Memorial AwardsExpand Memorial Awards
Grant HistoryExpand Grant History
NewsletterExpand Newsletter
Skip Navigation Links
Calendar
F.A.Q
Donate
 Skip Navigation LinksHome > Grant History > Travel Grants  
Grant History Prof. Rahamimoff Travel Grants for Young Scientists
   Skip Navigation Links    
The BSF began its Travel grants program in 2008/9.

2016   (second round)
    Ms. Inna Averbukh, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Mr. Eric Balkanski, Harvard University
    Ms. Sivan Ginzburg, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Ms. Gal Hacohen Kleiman, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Kimberly Hartstein, University of Washington
    Mr. Barak Hirshberg, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Muhammad Jbara, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Mr. Elad Levintal, Ben Gurion University
    Mr. Itzhak Lior, Tel Aviv University
    Mr. Alexander Slavenko, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Jennifer Tang, Massachusetts Institute of Technology



2016   (first round)
    Mr. Omri Azencot, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Ms. Hadar Ben-Gida, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Mr. Bar Elisha, Ben Gurion University
    Ms. Noa Furth, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Gal Kronenberg, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Rinat Meir, Bar Ilan University
    Mr. Netanel Mendelman, Bar Ilan University
    Mr. Shaul Pollak, Tel Aviv University
    Mr. Doron Cohn Yakubovich, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Ms. Inbal Zaibel, Ben Gurion University



2015   (second round)
    Mr. Essam Assali, Ben Gurion University
    Ms. Naama Aviram, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Rona Aviram,Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Chen Eitan, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Yaela Golumbic, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Mr. Achuta Kadambi, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Mr. Ido Levin, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Lior Medina, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Laura Skrip, Yale University
    Mr. Tzvi Templeman, Ben Gurion University
    Mr. Andrew Westover, Vanderbilt University



2015   (first round)
    Mr. Yuval  Atzmon, Bar Ilan University
    Ms. Amy Gilson, Harvard University
    Ms. Naama Kadmon Harpaz,Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Hodaya Keisar, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Mr. Nir Mandelker, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Stas Obuchovsky, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Ms. Danit Oz Levi, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Mr. Regev Parnes, Ben Gurion University
    Ms. Ruth Pliskin, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Galina Shapiro, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Ms. Elee Shimshoni, Weizmann Institute of Science



2014   (second round)
    Mr. Quinn Burlingame, University of Michigan 
    Mr. Keats Conley, University of Oregon
    Mr. Tal Golan, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Ms. Pamela Graney, Drexel University
    Mr. Chen Hajaj, Bar Ilan University
    Ms. Shifra Lansky, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Ms. Noah Metoki, Tel Aviv University
    Mr. Alon Ron, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Janna Tenebaum-Katan, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Ms. Hiba Zaidan, University of Haifa



2014   
    Ms. Moran Amit, Ben Gurion University
    Ms. Lee Amitai, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Ms. Renata Balgley, Weizmann Institute of Science 
    Mr. Shahar Barbash, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Amit Blumberg, Ben Gurion University
    Mr. Eitan Elfassi, Bar Ilan University
    Mr. Demitry Farfurnik, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Yosef Geva, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Mr. Ofer Kfir, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Ms. Adi Kliot, Hebrew University of Jerusalem/Volcani Center
    Ms. Heidi Leonard, University of California, San Diego
    Mr. Dan Vodovich, Tel Aviv University



2013 (second round)  
    Mr. Ariel Afek, Ben Gurion University
    Ms. Irena Brook, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Ms. Dana Frankel, Northwestern University
    Mr. Erez Freud, Ben Gurion University
    Mr. Max Hopkins, University of South Florida
    Mr. Meir Meshulam, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Netali Morgenstern Ben-Baruch, Tel Aviv University
    Mr. Liel Sapir, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Kiril Solovey, Tel Aviv University
    Mr. Yuval Vinkler, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Eli Wilner, Tel Aviv University


2013  
    Mr. Guy Avraham, Ben Gurion University
    Mr. Nicholas Corsepius, University of Maryland
    Ms. Carolyn Elya, University of California, Berkeley
    Ms. Anna Frishman, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Mr. Sergei Grigoryan, Bar Ilan University
    Ms. Joan Meiners, Utah State University
    Mr. Andrew Mullen, Scripps Research Institute
    Mr. Muntaser Naamneh, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Ms. Meital Nuriel-Ohayon, Bar Ilan University
    Mr. Roman Vaxenburg, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Mr. Gil Yeroslavsky, Bar Ilan University


2012 (second round) 
    Ms. Bridget Alex, Harvard University
    Ms. Miriam Ben-Hamo, Ben-Gurion University
    Ms. Bavat Bornstein, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Meital Boterashvili, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Inbal Eizenberg, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Dr. Keren Embar, Ben Gurion University
    Dr. Gili Golan, Bar Ilan University
    Dr. Will Gutekunst, Scripps Research Institute
    Dr. Daniel Hexner, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Mr. Kyle Knabb, University of California, San Diego
    Mr. Wissam Mansour, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Ms. Tatiana Peixoto, University of Texas, Dallas
    Mr. Shalev Siman-Tov, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Adam Subhas, California Institute of Technology
    Mr. Lior Weizman, Hebrew University of Jerusalem


2012
    Dr. Christopher Cheng, Yale University
    Ms. Katheryn Cousins, Brandeis University
    Mr. Omri Finkel, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Reuven Heiblum, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Chen Lesnik, Technion - Israeli Institute of Technology
    Mr. Ariel Nause, Tel Aviv University
    Dr. Lior Regev, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Shiri Ron, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Mr. Nimrod Schwartz, Technion - Israeli Institute of Technology
    Mr. Eran Sella, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Naama Tepper, Technion - Israeli Institute of Technology


2011 (second round)
    Mr. Gregory Barord, City University of New York
    Dr. Yossi Buskila, Agricultural Research Organization - Volcani Center
    Dr. Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy, Cornell University
    Ms. Karina Furmanov, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Ezra Gili, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Tamar Khafi, University of California - Riverside
    Mr. Roman Korobko, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Dr. Yair Rivenson, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
    Mr. Ory Schnitzer, Technion - Israeli Institute of Technology
    Dr. Liat Spasser, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
    Ms.Sara Weitz, University of California - Los Angeles


2011
    Mr. Yotam Drier, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Dr. Adi Jarden, Bar Ilan University
    Ms. Idit Kosti, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Dr. Uri Manor, NIH/NIDCD
    Ms. Katy Margulis-Goshen, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Ms. Maayan Matmor, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
    Mr. Stephan Rudykh, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
    Mr. Ophir Snir, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
    Ms. Raya Sorkin, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Mr. Matthew Tomes, University of Michigan
    Mr. Ariel Troib, Ben Gurion University of the Negev


2010/11
    Mr. Roee Admon, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Laura Celis, University of Washington
    Dr. Matthew Johnson, Pennsylvania State University
    Dr. Ilia Kaminker, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Dr. Yuval Lamhot, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Mr. Amir Mor, Bar Ilan University
    Ms. Rebecca Pomerantz, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
    Dr. Itai Tkacz, Bar Ilan University
    Mr. Amir Waxman, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
    Mr. Lior Weizmann, Hebrew University of Jerusalem


2009/10
    Dr. Etya Amsalem, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Emanuele Dalla Torre, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Dr. Hagar Gelbard-Sagiv, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Dr. Adina Gerson-Gurwitz, Ben Gurion University
    Dr. Jacob L. Houghton, University of Michigan
    Ms. Efrat Kurtzwald, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Elly Ordan, Hebrew University - Hadassah Medical School
    Mr. Eric Prager, Henry M. Jackson Foundation for the Advancement of Military Medicine
    Mr. Boris Rosin, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Dr. Nir Sade, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Dr. Yonatan Savir, Weizmann Institute of Science
    Ms. Youlia Shoustin, Tel Aviv University
    Dr. Einat Zalckvar, Weizmann Institute of Science

2008/9
    Ms. Adva Aizer, Bar Ilan University
    Dr. Bradley Hartman Bakken, University of Wisconsin - Madison
    Dr. Ariel Danan, Tel Aviv University
    Ms. Yael Gilboa, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
    Ms. Yael Kiro, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Mr. Uri Krieger, Hebrew University of Jerusalem
    Dr. Troy Lee, Columbia University
    Ms. Michal Levy, Tel Aviv University
    Mr. Ran Novitsky, Ben Gurion University
    Dr. Asaf Sadeh, University of Haifa
Skip Navigation Links
Home
Contact
Site Map